Lok Sabha elections 2019 full schedule | Election Result on 23rd May

0
Election Schedule 2019 Election awaaz

The Election Commission of India (EC) on March 10 announced the schedule for the upcoming Lok Sabha polls. The poll panel also announced the Assembly election scheduled for four states.

Polling will be held in seven phases starting April 11 and will conclude on May 19. Counting of votes will happen on May 23.

Must Read:- Ultimate Tool to get more votes- Lok Sabha 2019

Lok Sabha Election Result will be decleared on:- 23.05.2019

Here’s a phase-wise list of constituencies and their polling dates:

Phase 1

Type Constituency name State Poll date
Lok Sabha Adilabad Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Peddapalle Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Karimnagar Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Nizamabad Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Zahirabad Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Medak Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Malkajgiri Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Secunderabad Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Hyderabad Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Chevella Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Mahbubnagar Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Nagarkurnool Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Nalgonda Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Bhongir Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Warangal Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Mahabubabad Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Khammam Telangana Apr-11
Lok Sabha Araku Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Kakinada Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Amalapuram Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Narsapuram Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Elluru Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Guntur Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Bapatla Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Ongole Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Nandyal Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Anantapur Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Kadapa Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Nellore Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Rajampet Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Arunachal West Arunachal Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Arunachal East Arunachal Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Tezpur Assam Apr-11
Lok Sabha Kaliabor Assam Apr-11
Lok Sabha Jorhat Assam Apr-11
Lok Sabha Dibrugarh Assam Apr-11
Lok Sabha Lakhimpur Assam Apr-11
Lok Sabha Aurangabad Bihar Apr-11
Lok Sabha Gaya Bihar Apr-11
Lok Sabha Nawada Bihar Apr-11
Lok Sabha Jamui Bihar Apr-11
Lok Sabha Baramulla Jammu & Kashmir Apr-11
Lok Sabha Jammu Jammu & Kashmir Apr-11
Lok Sabha Wardha Maharashtra Apr-11
Lok Sabha Ramtek Maharashtra Apr-11
Lok Sabha Nagpur Maharashtra Apr-11
Lok Sabha Bhandara-Gondiya Maharashtra Apr-11
Lok Sabha Gadchiroli-Chimur Maharashtra Apr-11
Lok Sabha Chandrapur Maharashtra Apr-11
Lok Sabha Yavatmal-Washim Maharashtra Apr-11
Lok Sabha Outer Manipur Manipur Apr-11
Lok Sabha Shillong Meghalaya Apr-11
Lok Sabha Tura Meghalaya Apr-11
Lok Sabha Mizoram Mizoram Apr-11
Lok Sabha Nagaland Nagaland Apr-11
Lok Sabha Kalahandi Odisha Apr-11
Lok Sabha Nabarangpur Odisha Apr-11
Lok Sabha Berhampur Odisha Apr-11
Lok Sabha Koraput Odisha Apr-11
Lok Sabha Sikkim Sikkim Apr-11
Lok Sabha Tripura West Tripura Apr-11
Lok Sabha Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Kairana Uttar Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Bijnor Uttar Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Meerut Uttar Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Baghpat Uttar Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Gautam Buddh Nagar Uttar Pradesh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Cooch Behar West Bengal Apr-11
Lok Sabha Alipurduars West Bengal Apr-11
Lok Sabha Bastar Chhattisgarh Apr-11
Lok Sabha Tehri Garhwal Uttarakhand Apr-11
Lok Sabha Garhwal Uttarakhand Apr-11
Lok Sabha Almora Uttarakhand Apr-11
Lok Sabha Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Uttarakhand Apr-11
Lok Sabha Hardwar Uttarakhand Apr-11
Lok Sabha Lakshadweep Lakshadweep Apr-11
Lok Sabha Andaman Nicobar Islands Andaman & Nicobar Apr-11

Phase 2

Type Constituency name State Poll date
Lok Sabha Karimganj Assam Apr-18
Lok Sabha Silchar Assam Apr-18
Lok Sabha Autonomous District Assam Apr-18
Lok Sabha Mangaldoi Assam Apr-18
Lok Sabha Nowgong Assam Apr-18
Lok Sabha Kishanganj Bihar Apr-18
Lok Sabha Katihar Bihar Apr-18
Lok Sabha Purnia Bihar Apr-18
Lok Sabha Bhagalpur Bihar Apr-18
Lok Sabha Banka Bihar Apr-18
Lok Sabha Srinagar Jammu & Kashmir Apr-18
Lok Sabha Udhampur Jammu & Kashmir Apr-18
Lok Sabha Udupi Chikmagalur Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Hassan Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Dakshina Kannada Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Chitradurga Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Tumkur Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Mandya Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Mysore Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Chamarajanagar Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Bangalore Rural Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Bangalore North Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Bangalore Central Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Bangalore South Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Chikkballapur Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Kolar Karnataka Apr-18
Lok Sabha Buldhana Maharashtra Apr-18
Lok Sabha Akola Maharashtra Apr-18
Lok Sabha Amravati Maharashtra Apr-18
Lok Sabha Hingoli Maharashtra Apr-18
Lok Sabha Nanded Maharashtra Apr-18
Lok Sabha Parbhani Maharashtra Apr-18
Lok Sabha Beed Maharashtra Apr-18
Lok Sabha Osmanabad Maharashtra Apr-18
Lok Sabha Latur Maharashtra Apr-18
Lok Sabha Solapur Maharashtra Apr-18
Lok Sabha Inner Manipur Manipur Apr-18
Lok Sabha Bargarh Odisha Apr-18
Lok Sabha Sundargarh Odisha Apr-18
Lok Sabha Bolangir Odisha Apr-18
Lok Sabha Kandhamal Odisha Apr-18
Lok Sabha Aska Odisha Apr-18
Lok Sabha Thiruvallur Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Chennai North Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Chennai South Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Chennai Central Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Sriperumbudur Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Kancheepuram Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Vellore Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Arani Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Viluppuram Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Kallakurichi Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Salem Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Namakkal Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Erode Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Tiruppur Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Nilgiris Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Pollachi Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Dindigul Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Karur Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Perambalur Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Cuddalore Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Chidambaram Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Mayiladuthurai Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Nagapattinam Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Thanjavur Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Sivaganga Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Madurai Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Theni Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Thoothukkudi Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Tenkasi Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Apr-18
Lok Sabha Tripura East Tripura Apr-18
Lok Sabha Nagina Uttar Pradesh Apr-18
Lok Sabha Amroha Uttar Pradesh Apr-18
Lok Sabha Bulandshahr Uttar Pradesh Apr-18
Lok Sabha Aligarh Uttar Pradesh Apr-18
Lok Sabha Hathras Uttar Pradesh Apr-18
Lok Sabha Mathura Uttar Pradesh Apr-18
Lok Sabha Agra Uttar Pradesh Apr-18
Lok Sabha Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh Apr-18
Lok Sabha Jalpaiguri West Bengal Apr-18
Lok Sabha Darjeeling West Bengal Apr-18
Lok Sabha Raiganj West Bengal Apr-18
Lok Sabha Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh Apr-18
Lok Sabha Mahasamund Chhattisgarh Apr-18
Lok Sabha Kanker Chhattisgarh Apr-18
Lok Sabha Puducherry Puducherry Apr-18

Phase 3

Type Constituency name State Poll date
Lok Sabha Dhubri Assam Apr-23
Lok Sabha Kokrajhar Assam Apr-23
Lok Sabha Barpeta Assam Apr-23
Lok Sabha Gauhati Assam Apr-23
Lok Sabha Jhanjharpur Bihar Apr-23
Lok Sabha Supaul Bihar Apr-23
Lok Sabha Araria Bihar Apr-23
Lok Sabha Madhepura Bihar Apr-23
Lok Sabha Khagaria Bihar Apr-23
Lok Sabha North Goa Goa Apr-23
Lok Sabha South Goa Goa Apr-23
Lok Sabha Kachchh Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Banaskantha Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Patan Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Mahesana Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Sabarkantha Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Gandhinagar Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Ahmedabad East Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Ahmedabad West Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Surendranagar Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Rajkot Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Porbandar Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Jamnagar Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Junagadh Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Amreli Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Bhavnagar Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Anand Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Kheda Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Panchmahal Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Dahod Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Vadodara Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Chhota Udaipur Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Bharuch Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Bardoli Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Surat Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Navsari Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Valsad Gujarat Apr-23
Lok Sabha Chikkodi Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Belgaum Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Bagalkot Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Bijapur Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Gulbarga Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Raichur Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Bidar Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Koppal Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Bellary Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Haveri Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Dharwad Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Uttara Kannada Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Davanagere Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Shimoga Karnataka Apr-23
Lok Sabha Kasaragod Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Kannur Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Vadakara Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Wayanad Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Kozhikode Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Malappuram Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Ponnani Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Palakkad Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Alathur Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Thrissur Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Chalakudy Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Ernakulam Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Idukki Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Kottayam Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Alappuzha Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Mavelikkara Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Pathanamthitta Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Kollam Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Attingal Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Apr-23
Lok Sabha Jalgaon Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Raver Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Jalna Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Aurangabad Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Raigad Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Pune Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Baramati Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Ahmednagar Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Madha Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Sangli Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Satara Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Kolhapur Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Hatkanangle Maharashtra Apr-23
Lok Sabha Sambalpur Odisha Apr-23
Lok Sabha Keonjhar Odisha Apr-23
Lok Sabha Dhenkanal Odisha Apr-23
Lok Sabha Cuttack Odisha Apr-23
Lok Sabha Puri Odisha Apr-23
Lok Sabha Bhubaneswar Odisha Apr-23
Lok Sabha Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Rampur Uttar Pradesh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Sambhal Uttar Pradesh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Mainpuri Uttar Pradesh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Etah Uttar Pradesh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Badaun Uttar Pradesh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Aonla Uttar Pradesh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Bareilly Uttar Pradesh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Pilibhit Uttar Pradesh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Balurghat West Bengal Apr-23
Lok Sabha Maldaha Uttar West Bengal Apr-23
Lok Sabha Maldaha Dakshin West Bengal Apr-23
Lok Sabha Jangipur West Bengal Apr-23
Lok Sabha Murshidabad West Bengal Apr-23
Lok Sabha Sarguja Chhattisgarh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Raigarh Chhattisgarh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Janjgir-Champa Chhattisgarh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Korba Chhattisgarh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Bilaspur Chhattisgarh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Durg Chhattisgarh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Raipur Chhattisgarh Apr-23
Lok Sabha Daman & Diu Daman & Diu Apr-23
Lok Sabha Dadra Nagar Haveli Dadra Nagar Haveli Apr-23
Lok Sabha Anantnag Jammu & Kashmir Apr-23

Phase 4

Type Constituency name State Poll date
Lok Sabha Darbhanga Bihar Apr-29
Lok Sabha Ujiarpur Bihar Apr-29
Lok Sabha Samastipur Bihar Apr-29
Lok Sabha Begusarai Bihar Apr-29
Lok Sabha Munger Bihar Apr-29
Lok Sabha Ladakh Jammu & Kashmir Apr-29
Lok Sabha Sidhi Madhya Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Shahdol Madhya Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Mandla Madhya Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Balaghat Madhya Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Chhindwara Madhya Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Nandurbar Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Dhule Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Dindori Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Nashik Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Palghar Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Bhiwandi Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Kalyan Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Thane Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Mumbai North Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Mumbai North-West Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Mumbai North-East Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Mumbai North-Central Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Mumbai South-Central Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Mumbai South Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Maval Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Shirur Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Shirdi Maharashtra Apr-29
Lok Sabha Mayurbhanj Odisha Apr-29
Lok Sabha Balasore Odisha Apr-29
Lok Sabha Bhadrak Odisha Apr-29
Lok Sabha Jajpur Odisha Apr-29
Lok Sabha Kendrapara Odisha Apr-29
Lok Sabha Jagatsinghpur Odisha Apr-29
Lok Sabha Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Ajmer Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Pali Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Jodhpur Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Barmer Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Jalore Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Udaipur Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Banswara Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Chittorgarh Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Rajsamand Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Bhilwara Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Kota Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Jhalawar-Baran Rajasthan Apr-29
Lok Sabha Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Kheri Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Hardoi Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Misrikh Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Unnao Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Farrukhabad Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Etawah Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Kannauj Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Akbarpur Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Jalaun Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Jhansi Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Hamirpur Uttar Pradesh Apr-29
Lok Sabha Baharampur West Bengal Apr-29
Lok Sabha Krishnanagar West Bengal Apr-29
Lok Sabha Ranaghat West Bengal Apr-29
Lok Sabha Bardhaman Purba West Bengal Apr-29
Lok Sabha Bardhaman Durgapur West Bengal Apr-29
Lok Sabha Asansol West Bengal Apr-29
Lok Sabha Bolpur West Bengal Apr-29
Lok Sabha Birbhum West Bengal Apr-29
Lok Sabha Chatra Jharkhand Apr-29
Lok Sabha Lohardaga Jharkhand Apr-29
Lok Sabha Palamau Jharkhand Apr-29
Lok Sabha Anantnag Jammu & Kashmir May-29

Phase 5

Type Constituency name State Poll date
Lok Sabha Sitamarhi Bihar May-06
Lok Sabha Madhubani Bihar May-06
Lok Sabha Muzaffarpur Bihar May-06
Lok Sabha Saran Bihar May-06
Lok Sabha Hajipur Bihar May-06
Lok Sabha Tikamgarh Madhya Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Damoh Madhya Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Khajuraho Madhya Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Satna Madhya Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Rewa Madhya Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Vidisha Madhya Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Ganganagar Rajasthan May-06
Lok Sabha Bikaner Rajasthan May-06
Lok Sabha Churu Rajasthan May-06
Lok Sabha Jhunjhunu Rajasthan May-06
Lok Sabha Sikar Rajasthan May-06
Lok Sabha Jaipur Rural Rajasthan May-06
Lok Sabha Jaipur Rajasthan May-06
Lok Sabha Alwar Rajasthan May-06
Lok Sabha Bharatpur Rajasthan May-06
Lok Sabha Karauli-Dholpur Rajasthan May-06
Lok Sabha Dausa Rajasthan May-06
Lok Sabha Nagaur Rajasthan May-06
Lok Sabha Dhaurahra Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Sitapur Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Lucknow Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Rae Bareli Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Amethi Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Banda Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Kaushambi Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Barabanki Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Faizabad Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Bahraich Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Kaiserganj Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Gonda Uttar Pradesh May-06
Lok Sabha Bangaon West Bengal May-06
Lok Sabha Barrackpore West Bengal May-06
Lok Sabha Howrah West Bengal May-06
Lok Sabha Uluberia West Bengal May-06
Lok Sabha Srerampur West Bengal May-06
Lok Sabha Hooghly West Bengal May-06
Lok Sabha Arambagh West Bengal May-06
Lok Sabha Kodarma Jharkhand May-06
Lok Sabha Ranchi Jharkhand May-06
Lok Sabha Khunti Jharkhand May-06
Lok Sabha Hazaribagh Jharkhand May-06
Lok Sabha Anantnag Jammu & Kashmir May-06

Phase 6

Type Constituency name State Poll date
Lok Sabha Valmiki Nagar Bihar May-12
Lok Sabha Paschim Champaran Bihar May-12
Lok Sabha Purvi Champaran Bihar May-12
Lok Sabha Sheohar Bihar May-12
Lok Sabha Vaishali Bihar May-12
Lok Sabha GopalGanj Sc Bihar May-12
Lok Sabha Siwan Bihar May-12
Lok Sabha Maharajganj Bihar May-12
Lok Sabha Ambala Haryana May-12
Lok Sabha Kurukshetra Haryana May-12
Lok Sabha Sirsa Haryana May-12
Lok Sabha Hisar Haryana May-12
Lok Sabha Karnal Haryana May-12
Lok Sabha Sonipat Haryana May-12
Lok Sabha Rohtak Haryana May-12
Lok Sabha Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Haryana May-12
Lok Sabha Gurgaon Haryana May-12
Lok Sabha Faridabad Haryana May-12
Lok Sabha Morena Madhya Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Bhind Madhya Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Gwalior Madhya Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Guna Madhya Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Sagar Madhya Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Bhopal Madhya Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Dewas Madhya Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Sultanpur Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Pratapgarh Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Phulpur Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Allahabad Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Ambedkar Nagar Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Shrawasti Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Domariyaganj Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Basti Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Sant Kabir Nagar Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Lalganj Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Jaunpur Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Machhlishahr Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh May-12
Lok Sabha Tamluk West Bengal May-12
Lok Sabha Kanthi West Bengal May-12
Lok Sabha Ghatal West Bengal May-12
Lok Sabha Jhargram West Bengal May-12
Lok Sabha Medinipur West Bengal May-12
Lok Sabha Purulia West Bengal May-12
Lok Sabha Bankura West Bengal May-12
Lok Sabha Bishnupur West Bengal May-12
Lok Sabha Giridih Jharkhand May-12
Lok Sabha Dhanbad Jharkhand May-12
Lok Sabha Jamshedpur Jharkhand May-12
Lok Sabha Singhbhum Jharkhand May-12
Lok Sabha Chandni Chowk Delhi May-12
Lok Sabha North East Delhi Delhi May-12
Lok Sabha East Delhi Delhi May-12
Lok Sabha New Delhi Delhi May-12
Lok Sabha North West Delhi Delhi May-12
Lok Sabha West Delhi Delhi May-12
Lok Sabha South Delhi Delhi May-12

Phase 7

Type Constituency name State Poll date
Lok Sabha Nalanda Bihar May-19
Lok Sabha Patna Sahib Bihar May-19
Lok Sabha Patliputra Bihar May-19
Lok Sabha Arrah Bihar May-19
Lok Sabha Buxar Bihar May-19
Lok Sabha Sasaram Bihar May-19
Lok Sabha Karakat Bihar May-19
Lok Sabha Jahanabad Bihar May-19
Lok Sabha Kangra Himachal May-19
Lok Sabha Mandi Himachal May-19
Lok Sabha Hamirpur Himachal May-19
Lok Sabha Shimla Himachal May-19
Lok Sabha Ujjain Madhya Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Mandsour Madhya Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Ratlam Madhya Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Dhar Madhya Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Indore Madhya Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Khargone Madhya Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Khandwa Madhya Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Betul Madhya Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Gurdaspur Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Amritsar Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Khadoor Sahib Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Jalandhar Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Hoshiarpur Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Anandpur Sahib Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Ludhiana Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Fatehgarh Sahib Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Faridkot Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Ferozpur Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Bathinda Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Sangrur Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Patiala Punjab May-19
Lok Sabha Maharajganj Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Kushi Nagar Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Deoria Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Bansgaon Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Ghosi Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Salempur Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Ballia Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Ghazipur Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Chandauli Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Varanasi Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Robertsganj Uttar Pradesh May-19
Lok Sabha Dum Dum West Bengal May-19
Lok Sabha Barasat West Bengal May-19
Lok Sabha Basirhat West Bengal May-19
Lok Sabha Joynagar West Bengal May-19
Lok Sabha Mathurapur West Bengal May-19
Lok Sabha Diamond Harbour West Bengal May-19
Lok Sabha Jadavpur West Bengal May-19
Lok Sabha Kolkata Dakshin West Bengal May-19
Lok Sabha Kolkata Uttar West Bengal May-19
Lok Sabha Rajmahal Jharkhand May-19
Lok Sabha Dumka Jharkhand May-19
Lok Sabha Godda Jharkhand May-19
Lok Sabha Chandigarh Chandigarh May-19

Must Read:- 

Ultimate Tool to get more votes- Lok Sabha 2019

Election Awaaz’s Tips to PERSUADE TARGET VOTERS– Lok Sabha 2019

Also read:-

Different VOTER CONTACT ACTIVITIES By Election Awaaz
VOTER IDENTIFICATION Services by Election Awaaz
Voter Contact Methodology- Election Awaaz

  1. Different

Source:- Money Control

LEAVE A REPLY